Loading...
 
[Show/Hide Left Column]

Journées Recherche 2018

5 et 6 juin 2018

CentraleSupelec - bâtiment Eiffel - Rue Joliot Curie - 91190 Gif Sur Yvette

Access (PDF - entrée côté vivant) - Program (PDF)

Une fois par an, le Labex DigiCosme (mondes numériques) communique sur ses thèmes et résultats de recherche : sécurité et fiabilité des logiciels, cryptographie, systèmes cyber-physiques, méthodes formelles, réseaux intelligents, internet des objets, villes intelligentes, science des données, apprentissage profond, fouille de texte, intelligence artificielle.

Once a year, Labex DigiCosme (Digital Worlds) presents its research topics and results: software security and reliability, cryptography, cyber-physical systems, formal methods, smart networks, internet of things, smart cities, data science, deep learning, text mining, artificial intelligence.
Entrée libre, mais inscription obligatoire / Attendance is free but registration is mandatory.

June 5th

Morning 

    • 9:30 - 9:45 - Welcome & Opening (Amphi 3)
      • Florence d'Alché-Buc, Coordinator of Labex DigiCosme (Telecom ParisTech, LTCI) - PDF presentation
    • 9:45 - 10:45 - Keynote talk : David Pointcheval, Big Data and Privacy - PDF abstract
      • Senior Researcher at CNRS, Head of the Crypto Team / Inria Cascade Project, Chairman of the ENS Computer Science Department
    • 10:45 - 11:00 - DigiCosme research governance - PDF presentation
      • Véronique Benzaken (Université Paris-Sud, LRI) & Pierre Zweigenbaum (CNRS, LIMSI), Chairs of research activities
  • Coffee break: 11h00 - 11h30 (salle vi118)
    • 11:30 - 12:15 - DataSense Emergence talk
      • Pietro Gori (Telecom ParisTech, LTCI) - Metatracks - Parsimonious multi-resolution representations for modeling,visualizing and statistically analyzing brain tractograms - PDF abstract
    • 12:15 - 12:45 - Scilex: Overview of research activities - PDF presentation
      • Florent Kirchner (CEA LIST)
  • Lunch: 12:45 - 14h00 (salle vi118)

Afternoon 

    • 14:00 - 14:15 - DigiCosme training governance (Amphi 3)- PDF presentation
      • Bruno Defude (Telecom SudParis, SAMOVAR) & Franck Quessette (Université de Versailles Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines, DAVID), Chairs of training activities
    • 14:15 - 14:30 - ComEx: Overview of research activities - PDF presentation
      • Kinda Khawam (UVSQ, David)
    • 14:30 - 15:45 - Thesis & working groups talks - ComEx
      • GT Futur Access Networks - PDF presentation
        • Kinda Khawam (UVSQ, David)
      • Post-Doc: Learning and Recommending Prediction Content Popularity for Caching in 5G Mobile Edge Computing - PDF abstract
        • NGUYEN Thanh Nhan (UPSud, LRI)
      • Thèse MARINA - A bounding Histogram approach for network performance analysis - PDF abstract
        • Hind Castel Taleb (Telecom SudParis, SAMOVAR)
      • Thèse NatureNetwork - Nature-inspired approaches to selfish and uncoordinated network optimization problems - PDF abstract
        • Benjamin Doerr (Polytechnique, LIX)
  • Coffee break: 15h45 - 16h15 (salle vi118)
    • 16:15 - 16:45 - DataSense: Overview of research activities - PDF presentation
      • Bertrand Thirion (Inria, Parietal)
    • 16:45 - 18:00 - Thesis & working groups talks - DataSense
      • AMPHI - Approximate Message Passing for HIgh-dimensional data analysis - PDF abstract
        • Andre Manoel (CEA LIST)
      • Thèse META ANALYSE - Mapping neuroimaging text reports to spatial distributions over the brain - PDF abstract
        • Jérome Dockes (Inria, Parietal)
      • GT TAL & SEM - Traitement sémantique des données textuelles - PDF abstract
        • Olivier Ferret (CEA LIST, LVIC)
      • Post-Doc - Infinite Task Learning with Vector-Valued RKHS - PDF abstract
        • Romain Brault (CentraleSupelec, L2S)
  • End: 18:00

June 6th

Morning 

    • 9:30 - 10:30 - Keynote talk: Jean-Philippe Vert, Machine Learning for Precision Medicine - PDF abstract (Amphi 3)
      • Mines ParisTech, Institut Curie - Centre de recherche Biologie du développement, École Normale Supérieure, Department of Mathematics and their Applications
    • 10:30 - 11:00 - DigiCosme Evolution (Telecom ParisTech, LTCI)
      • Florence d'Alché-Buc, Coordinator of Labex DigiCosme - PDF abstract
  • Coffee break: 11h00 - 11h30 (salle vi118)
    • 11:30 - 12:30 - Keynote talk: Michèle Angela Wigger, Distributed Hypothesis Testing: Unequal Error Protection and Concurrent Detection'' - PDF abstract
      • Associate Professor Communications and Electronics Department Telecom ParisTech, LTCI
  • Lunch: 12:30 - 13h45 (salle vi118)

Afternoon 

    • 13:45 - 15:00 - Thesis & working groups talks - SciLex - (Amphi 3)
      • GT HicDiesMeus - Consensus approximatif et graphes de communication dans des colonies de bactéries - PDF abstract
        • Thomas Nowak (UPSud, LRI)
      • Thèse ELEFFAN - Etude de la précision des schémas numériques d'intégration - PDF abstract
        • Alexandre Chapoutot (ENSTA, U2IS)
      • GT TheoBioR - Reprogrammation Cellulaire - PDF abstract
        • Loic Paulevé (CNRS, LRI)
    • 15:00 - 16:00 - Keynote talk: Camille Couprie, Génération d'images par entrainement de réseaux adversaires - PDF abstract
      • Research Scientist at Facebook Artificial Intelligence Research
  • End: 16:00
Les transparents seront en anglais, les exposés en français ou en anglais selon l'orateur. / The slides of the presentations will be in English. The language of the talks will be French or English depending on the speaker.

Pour toutes questions / For any issues: contact at digicosme.fr